• The Bizarre Law Firm

    From Daryl Stout@HURRICAN/THUNDER to All on Sun Apr 16 15:26:00 2017
    Lye, Cheetham, and Steele: Attorneys at Law

    With associates of Dewey, Cheatham, and Howe.

    Don't forget they also have a whole complement of other staff...

    Document Destruction Specialists ........ Douse and Burnham
    Accounts Payable Administrator........... Imelda Czechs
    Accounts Payable Clerk, Moscow Office ... Dasha Checkhov
    Accounts Receivable Clerk, Mumbai........ Vishnu Payup
    Airline Seat Tester ..................... Wilma Butfit
    Alaskan Prenuptial Advisor .............. Rush Inuit
    Alignment Inspector ..................... Lou Sequsi
    Alternative Fuel Consultant ............. Amanda Livering Cole
    Anger Management Coach .................. Kristen Hollerd
    Anger Management Consultant ............. Joanne Slowburner
    Animal Control Officer .................. Turner Luce
    Appalacian Chef ......................... Everett Possum
    Appeals Specialist ...................... Bud Uronner
    Appetizer Coordinator ................... Barabara Ganush
    Appointment Secretary ................... Stu Earley
    Appointment Secretary II ................ Amadeus O. Early
    Arbitration Expert ...................... Viola Fuss
    Asphault Contractor ..................... Luciano Pavearoadi
    Assertiveness Coach ..................... Lois steem
    Asst. Customer Care Email Coordinator ... Kurt Reply
    Asst. Director of Female Moral Suppt .... Hugo Gurll
    Asst. Ground Transportation Coordinator . Lisa Carr
    Back Seat driver ........................ Mischa Turnov
    Bad Joke Interpreter .................... Nadia Geddit
    Biblical Scholar ........................ Vera Lee Isay
    Bob Dylan Scholar ....................... I. Shelby Relesed
    Bolt Tightener .......................... Tilda Plierslip
    Brethalyzer Administrator ............... Eureka Garlic
    British Doorman ......................... Isaiah Olchap
    Brother in the Military ................. Major Payne-Diaz
    Russian Chauffeur ................. Pikup Andropov
    Automobile Brake Technician ....... Schlomo Quigley
    Bunji Jumping Instructor .......... Hugo First
    Broadcast Program Director ........ Philip Airtime
    Cabinet Maker ..................... L. Ron Cupborad
    Coffee Additicion Therapist ....... Bruno Moore
    Car Stereo INstaller .............. Carlos Antenna
    Bar Bouncer ....................... Euripides Ibreakyaface
    Ice Rink Manager .................. Sam Boney
    Lubrication Specialist ............ Alan Greasepan
    Math Consultant ................... Horatio Algebra
    Phsyics Consultant ................ Victor Analyss
    Unemployment Specialist............ Art Majors
    Chief Tire Repair Technician....... Yessir Itsaflat
    Plus Size Clothing Designer ....... Hugh Jass
    High School Graduation Speaker .... Gladys Overwith
    Presidential Correspondant ........ George Stayontopothis
    Conductor of Orchestra............. Phillip Harmmonic
    Complain Line Operator ............ Savyer Breth
    Copyright Attorney ................ Pat Pending
    Chief Defense Attorney ............ Justin Volk the 5th


    Posted by VPost v1.7.081019
  • From Daryl Stout@HURRICAN/TBOLT to All on Sun Oct 15 11:20:40 2017
    Lye, Cheetham, and Steele: Attorneys at Law

    With associates of Dewey, Cheatham, and Howe.

    Don't forget they also have a whole complement of other staff...

    Document Destruction Specialists ........ Douse and Burnham
    Accounts Payable Administrator........... Imelda Czechs
    Accounts Payable Clerk, Moscow Office ... Dasha Checkhov
    Accounts Receivable Clerk, Mumbai........ Vishnu Payup
    Airline Seat Tester ..................... Wilma Butfit
    Alaskan Prenuptial Advisor .............. Rush Inuit
    Alignment Inspector ..................... Lou Sequsi
    Alternative Fuel Consultant ............. Amanda Livering Cole
    Anger Management Coach .................. Kristen Hollerd
    Anger Management Consultant ............. Joanne Slowburner
    Animal Control Officer .................. Turner Luce
    Appalacian Chef ......................... Everett Possum
    Appeals Specialist ...................... Bud Uronner
    Appetizer Coordinator ................... Barabara Ganush
    Appointment Secretary ................... Stu Earley
    Appointment Secretary II ................ Amadeus O. Early
    Arbitration Expert ...................... Viola Fuss
    Asphault Contractor ..................... Luciano Pavearoadi
    Assertiveness Coach ..................... Lois steem
    Asst. Customer Care Email Coordinator ... Kurt Reply
    Asst. Director of Female Moral Suppt .... Hugo Gurll
    Asst. Ground Transportation Coordinator . Lisa Carr
    Back Seat driver ........................ Mischa Turnov
    Bad Joke Interpreter .................... Nadia Geddit
    Biblical Scholar ........................ Vera Lee Isay
    Bob Dylan Scholar ....................... I. Shelby Relesed
    Bolt Tightener .......................... Tilda Plierslip
    Brethalyzer Administrator ............... Eureka Garlic
    British Doorman ......................... Isaiah Olchap
    Brother in the Military ................. Major Payne-Diaz
    Russian Chauffeur ................. Pikup Andropov
    Automobile Brake Technician ....... Schlomo Quigley
    Bunji Jumping Instructor .......... Hugo First
    Broadcast Program Director ........ Philip Airtime
    Cabinet Maker ..................... L. Ron Cupborad
    Coffee Additicion Therapist ....... Bruno Moore
    Car Stereo INstaller .............. Carlos Antenna
    Bar Bouncer ....................... Euripides Ibreakyaface
    Ice Rink Manager .................. Sam Boney
    Lubrication Specialist ............ Alan Greasepan
    Math Consultant ................... Horatio Algebra
    Phsyics Consultant ................ Victor Analyss
    Unemployment Specialist............ Art Majors
    Chief Tire Repair Technician....... Yessir Itsaflat
    Plus Size Clothing Designer ....... Hugh Jass
    High School Graduation Speaker .... Gladys Overwith
    Presidential Correspondant ........ George Stayontopothis
    Conductor of Orchestra............. Phillip Harmmonic
    Complain Line Operator ............ Savyer Breth
    Copyright Attorney ................ Pat Pending
    Chief Defense Attorney ............ Justin Volk the 5th


    ---
    Synchronet The Thunderbolt BBS - wx1der.dyndns.org